Stumpton 2013 XC Logo

Results of 5K XC Race #1 of 2013 Stumptown XC Series
Portland Meadows, Portland, OR
September 28th, 2013

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceBibNameGenderAgeCityStateTimePaceTeamScoreGender PlaceAge GroupAge Group Place
142KEVIN CAVEM33PORTLANDOR00:16:2900:05:19NAC11 of 110M 30-391 of 43
245MATT INGALLSM27NEWBERGOR00:16:3200:05:202 of 110M 20-291 of 24
371SCOTT PINSKEM23PORTLANDOR00:16:3500:05:20RUN PORTLAND23 of 110M 20-292 of 24
414DUSTY LIEBM30PORTLANDOR00:16:3600:05:21RUN PORTLAND34 of 110M 30-392 of 43
5157NEIL CALLAGHANM2900:16:3900:05:225 of 110M 20-293 of 24
6164CHRIS SHEAFFER M2900:16:4300:05:23RUN PORTLAND 46 of 110M 20-294 of 24
7128JASON GRIFFITHSM3200:16:4500:05:24RUN PORTLAND 57 of 110M 30-393 of 43
8148CHRIS BALDUS M2600:16:4600:05:248 of 110M 20-295 of 24
9126ERIC GRIFFITHS M3100:16:4800:05:25RUN PORTLAND69 of 110M 30-394 of 43
1086CHRIS MCISAACM25PORTLANDOR00:16:5600:05:27BAC710 of 110M 20-296 of 24
11158SPENCER WALSHM3000:16:5700:05:28CLUB NORTHWEST 11 of 110M 30-395 of 43
12152BEN JARRETT M3300:17:0100:05:2912 of 110M 30-396 of 43
13181NN CLANCYM3100:17:0200:05:2913 of 110M 30-397 of 43
14109MICHAEL THORSENM19PORTLANDOR00:17:0400:05:30PORTLANDRUNNINGCLUB14 of 110M 19 AND UNDER1 of 9
1578JONATHON RILEYM34TIGARDOR00:17:0600:05:3015 of 110M 30-398 of 43
1680EVERETT WHITESIDEM43PORTLANDOR00:17:0800:05:31BAC MASTERS116 of 110M 40-491 of 19
1787SAMUEL MCELWAINM31EUGENEOR00:17:0900:05:31NAC817 of 110M 30-399 of 43
18115RUBEN GALBRAITHM29PORTLANDOR00:17:1100:05:32RUN PORTLAND18 of 110M 20-297 of 24
1981CRAIG GREENSLITM43BERTHOUDCO00:17:2800:05:3819 of 110M 40-492 of 19
20129KEVIN O'MALLEYM2500:17:3000:05:3820 of 110M 20-298 of 24
2118CHAD KILIANM32PORTLANDOR00:17:3100:05:39TRL921 of 110M 30-3910 of 43
2250CALVIN COLLANDERM20BELLINGHAMWA00:17:3400:05:4022 of 110M 20-299 of 24
2348JOHNSON LEEM27VANCOUVERWA00:17:3400:05:4023 of 110M 20-2910 of 24
2474ADAM GOULETM29TUALATINOR00:17:3400:05:40RUN PORTLAND24 of 110M 20-2911 of 24
25162AARON COE M3000:17:3800:05:41TRL1025 of 110M 30-3911 of 43
26183JACK FLOWERM2100:17:3900:05:4126 of 110M 20-2912 of 24
2710TORREY LINDBOM41PORTLANDOR00:17:4100:05:42TRL1127 of 110M 40-493 of 19
28105DANIEL BARTOSZM37PORTLANDOR00:17:4900:05:44TRL1228 of 110M 30-3912 of 43
29124JAKE STOUTM31PORTLANDOR00:17:5200:05:45TRL1329 of 110M 30-3913 of 43
30149ERIC DALEZALM3100:17:5300:05:46BAC 1430 of 110M 30-3914 of 43
31102ERIC HARTMANNM45PORTLANDOR00:17:5700:05:47BAC MASTERS231 of 110M 40-494 of 19
3290TYLER BENTLEYM28CLOVERDALEOR00:18:0100:05:4832 of 110M 20-2913 of 24
3396ALEX GAYM24PORTLANDOR00:18:0200:05:4933 of 110M 20-2914 of 24
3472CARRIE DIMOFFF30PORTLANDOR00:18:0300:05:49BAC11 of 51F 30-391 of 19
3532NICK FEDOROFFM36PORTLANDOR00:18:0300:05:4934 of 110M 30-3915 of 43
3624DANIEL LENSKIM31PORTLANDOR00:18:0800:05:50NAC1535 of 110M 30-3916 of 43
3797JULIA WEBBF30BEAVERTONOR00:18:0900:05:51BAC22 of 51F 30-392 of 19
38123PETER BROMKAM31PORTLANDOR00:18:1300:05:52TRL36 of 110M 30-3917 of 43
3984BAKER LYONM30BERKELEYCA00:18:2000:05:5437 of 110M 30-3918 of 43
4088BRET KIMPLEM44PORTLANDOR00:18:2100:05:55PRC MASTERS38 of 110M 40-495 of 19
4182CODY SHARRERM21PORTLANDOR00:18:2600:05:56PORTLANDRUNNINGCLUB39 of 110M 20-2915 of 24
4273KARLEE COFFEYF32TUALATINOR00:18:2700:05:57BAC33 of 51F 30-393 of 19
43150DENZEL LALLM1800:18:3200:05:5840 of 110M 19 AND UNDER2 of 9
4433JOHN CLIFFORDM51SHERWOODOR00:18:3300:05:59BAC MASTERS341 of 110M 50-591 of 12
45120ANNA CONNORF27BEAVERTONOR00:18:3500:05:59BAC44 of 51F 20-291 of 16
46175HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETTM3000:18:3700:06:00PRC42 of 110M 30-3919 of 43
47121JOHN MCCULLEYM31PORTLANDOR00:18:3800:06:0043 of 110M 30-3920 of 43
4846GABRIEL WIHTOLM18EUGENEOR00:18:3900:06:0044 of 110M 19 AND UNDER3 of 9
494BENJAMIN FLAATAM34CAMASWA00:18:3900:06:00TRL45 of 110M 30-3921 of 43
5058MICHAEL MAZZOTTAM32CAMASWA00:18:4000:06:01TRL46 of 110M 30-3922 of 43
51155JOE BISIGNANOM5200:18:4600:06:03CLUB NORTHWEST 47 of 110M 50-592 of 12
5261DOUG WINNM63PORTLANDOR00:18:4900:06:04BAC MASTERS 448 of 110M 60-691 of 3
5341SCOTT SCHMITTELM45PORTLANDOR00:18:4900:06:04NAC MASTERS549 of 110M 40-496 of 19
5451ALAN BYLUNDM20JACKSONVILLEOR00:18:5100:06:0450 of 110M 20-2916 of 24
5554ARON CURZONM24BEAVERTONOR00:18:5300:06:05NAC1651 of 110M 20-2917 of 24
569ANTHONY SANTA CRUZM32PORTLANDOR00:18:5500:06:06TRL52 of 110M 30-3923 of 43
57130BEN THOMASM2900:18:5700:06:0653 of 110M 20-2918 of 24
58103EVA VAILF29PORTLANDOR00:18:5700:06:06TRL55 of 51F 20-292 of 16
59118DAVID ENGSTROMM47PORTLANDOR00:19:0200:06:08TRL MASTERS654 of 110M 40-497 of 19
60154JANE RICARDIF2500:19:0200:06:08CLUB NORTHWEST 6 of 51F 20-293 of 16
61146DARRICK WILLIAMS M1700:19:0600:06:09PARKROSE1755 of 110M 19 AND UNDER4 of 9
62117ALEX DECINOM25PORTLANDOR00:19:0700:06:10PRC56 of 110M 20-2919 of 24
6375DAVID FORTM35SEATTLEWA00:19:0900:06:1057 of 110M 30-3924 of 43
645FLAVIO GRIGGIOM31PORTLANDOR00:19:1300:06:11NAC1858 of 110M 30-3925 of 43
65133AMY COOPER F3200:19:1400:06:12TEAM ATHENA67 of 51F 30-394 of 19
6685LAWRENCE MERRIFIELD JRM45PORTLANDOR00:19:1500:06:12PRC MASTERS59 of 110M 40-498 of 19
6799CARRE HEINECKF32PORTLANDOR00:19:1700:06:13TRL78 of 51F 30-395 of 19
68116SUSIE SCOTTF26PORTLANDOR00:19:2200:06:14TEAM ATHENA89 of 51F 20-294 of 16
6963KRISTOPHER CELTNIEKSM27PORTLANDOR00:19:2400:06:15RUN PORTLAND60 of 110M 20-2920 of 24
701JACOB BUCKMASTERM26PORTLANDOR00:19:2500:06:15TRL61 of 110M 20-2921 of 24
71106LAUREL MANVILLEF27PORTLANDOR00:19:2600:06:16PRC910 of 51F 20-295 of 16
72139RYAN HEALM3500:19:3300:06:18PRC62 of 110M 30-3926 of 43
73107BRITTANY PETERSENF23PLEASANT HILLOR00:19:3600:06:19TRL1011 of 51F 20-296 of 16
74136MARIANNE FALKF3100:19:3800:06:20TEAM ATHENA 1112 of 51F 30-396 of 19
7576PETER HEAVERM47BEAVERTONOR00:19:4000:06:20NAC MASTERS763 of 110M 40-499 of 19
76140LANCE DOCKER M4600:19:4600:06:2264 of 110M 40-4910 of 19
7712BRIAN DAVISM38PORTLANDOR00:19:5100:06:24TRL65 of 110M 30-3927 of 43
7870DAN KEARNSM54PORTLANDOR00:19:5700:06:26BAC MASTERS866 of 110M 50-593 of 12
79147MIKE KAESER M2800:19:5800:06:2667 of 110M 20-2922 of 24
80182TIM JOHNSONM5200:19:5900:06:26TRL68 of 110M 50-594 of 12
81173ERIC SAUERACKER M3200:20:0000:06:2769 of 110M 30-3928 of 43
8235AARON LANCEM52PORTLANDOR00:20:0100:06:2770 of 110M 50-595 of 12
83137MARK ADAMSKIM4400:20:0700:06:2971 of 110M 40-4911 of 19
8468RICHARD SHANNONM36PORTLANDOR00:20:1200:06:30NAC72 of 110M 30-3929 of 43
85101LIANA BERNARDF32PORTLANDOR00:20:2500:06:35TRL1213 of 51F 30-397 of 19
8694ANDREW NELSONM32PORTLANDOR00:20:3200:06:3773 of 110M 30-3930 of 43
87151MARIKO TOKOYODAF3600:20:3600:06:38PRC1314 of 51F 30-398 of 19
88174STEPHANIE CRAWFORD F3600:20:3700:06:39PRC 1415 of 51F 30-399 of 19
89108MICHAEL SOLITARIAM18PORTLANDOR00:20:3700:06:39PORTLANDRUNNINGCLUB74 of 110M 19 AND UNDER5 of 9
9059ERNIE CONWAYM51BEAVERTONOR00:20:3800:06:39BAC1975 of 110M 50-596 of 12
91165SCOTT MCCULLOCHM3500:20:3900:06:3976 of 110M 30-3931 of 43
92156EDMOND DANTES M3100:20:4000:06:4077 of 110M 30-3932 of 43
9357MIKAEL OLSONM30PORTLANDOR00:20:4400:06:4178 of 110M 30-3933 of 43
9456LIZ ANJOSF28PORTLANDOR00:20:4600:06:41PRC1516 of 51F 20-297 of 16
9591BRANDON SAWYERM44PORTLANDOR00:20:4900:06:4279 of 110M 40-4912 of 19
9662JENNIFER TEPPOF54VANCOUVERWA00:20:5100:06:43TRL MASTERS117 of 51F 50-591 of 4
9766DECLAN HORGANM44HILLSBOROOR00:20:5100:06:43NAC80 of 110M 40-4913 of 19
9822STEPHANIE BAMBURYF36DANVILLECA00:20:5200:06:4318 of 51F 30-3910 of 19
997ANDREW HEINTZM31PORTLANDOR00:20:5300:06:44NAC81 of 110M 30-3934 of 43
10019CHELSEA WARRENF30PORTLANDOR00:20:5600:06:45NAC1619 of 51F 30-3911 of 19
10177CARLA MCHATTIEF29PDXOR00:20:5900:06:46RUN PORTLAND1720 of 51F 20-298 of 16
102135CASSANDRA MITCHELLF4000:20:5900:06:46TEAM ATHENA 1821 of 51F 40-491 of 7
10369MIKE MCMASTERM52GASTONOR00:21:0100:06:4682 of 110M 50-597 of 12
104138RACHEL MORRIS F2200:21:0200:06:47TRL1922 of 51F 20-299 of 16
105132DANI REESE F2400:21:1600:06:51PRC 2023 of 51F 20-2910 of 16
106112CHRISTY RUNDEF45BRUSH PRAIRIEWA00:21:1800:06:52TRL MASTERS224 of 51F 40-492 of 7
107166ED DEETS M5200:21:1900:06:52NAC MASTERS 983 of 110M 50-598 of 12
108153ALBERT LAMM3500:21:2000:06:52TRL84 of 110M 30-3935 of 43
109131CRAIG CHAPMANM4200:21:2600:06:54NAC MASTERS1085 of 110M 40-4914 of 19
11083DAN SILVERNAILM47WEST LINNOR00:21:3000:06:56TRL MASTERS1186 of 110M 40-4915 of 19
11152AISLING FERNANDEZF27PORTLANDOR00:21:5200:07:03TRL25 of 51F 20-2911 of 16
112186TONY MCCRAYM3600:21:5900:07:05TEAM ELKHORN87 of 110M 30-3936 of 43
11392MAARIT VALTONENF37WILSONVILLEOR00:22:0100:07:06RUN PORTLAND2126 of 51F 30-3912 of 19
11453NICK FERNANDEZM29PORTLANDOR00:22:0200:07:06TRL88 of 110M 20-2923 of 24
115122ANGELA LINDBOF42PORTLANDOR00:22:0400:07:07TRL MASTERS327 of 51F 40-493 of 7
116169LOU KARLM5700:22:0500:07:07TRL MASTERS 1289 of 110M 50-599 of 12
117100KARLA HOGGARDF33OREGON CITYOR00:22:0600:07:07TRL28 of 51F 30-3913 of 19
118104EMILY SUNDHOLMF30PORTLANDOR00:22:0900:07:08TEAM ATHENA 2229 of 51F 30-3914 of 19
119160GREG EYERLYM4800:22:1100:07:0990 of 110M 40-4916 of 19
12036CAMERON BROWNM37PORTLANDOR00:22:1200:07:0991 of 110M 30-3937 of 43
12198RYAN KROLLM34PORTLANDOR00:22:1600:07:1092 of 110M 30-3938 of 43
122113EVAN REEVESM32PORTLANDOR00:22:1600:07:1093 of 110M 30-3939 of 43
12367KATHLEEN HORGANF41HILLSBOROOR00:22:1800:07:11NAC2330 of 51F 40-494 of 7
12428SUSAN BARTHF32PORTLANDOR00:22:2400:07:13TRL31 of 51F 30-3915 of 19
125161SADIE GROSSMANF3100:22:3600:07:17RUN PORTLAND 2432 of 51F 30-3916 of 19
126179DANIAL WILLIAMSM3900:22:4100:07:1994 of 110M 30-3940 of 43
127159DAVID REESM4600:22:5600:07:23PRC MASTERS 95 of 110M 40-4917 of 19
128143DANNY LUM1800:23:0700:07:27PARKROSE2096 of 110M 19 AND UNDER6 of 9
129171BRAD GLENNM3700:23:0900:07:28TRL97 of 110M 30-3941 of 43
130163KRISTEN SHEAFFER F2900:23:2100:07:31RUN PORTLAND 2533 of 51F 20-2912 of 16
131178DAWN MERRILLF3200:23:5600:07:43NAC2634 of 51F 30-3917 of 19
132141GARY ADAMSM6500:23:5800:07:43TRL MASTERS1398 of 110M 60-692 of 3
133114BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKIM31HILLSBOROOR00:24:0600:07:46NAC99 of 110M 30-3942 of 43
13464REV JOHN PATRICK RILEYM56PORTLANDOR00:24:1900:07:50100 of 110M 50-5910 of 12
13529RANDY LEEM52RIDGEFIELDWA00:24:2100:07:51101 of 110M 50-5911 of 12
13644JOANNA HARPERF56PORTLANDOR00:24:2500:07:52TRL MASTERS435 of 51F 50-592 of 4
13793STEPHANIE LOWEF27BEAVERTONOR00:24:2600:07:52TRL36 of 51F 20-2913 of 16
13831ERIN CALKINSF29PORTLANDOR00:24:3000:07:54RUN PORTLAND2737 of 51F 20-2914 of 16
13955ROBIN VESEYF60PORTLANDOR00:24:3200:07:54PRC MASTERS38 of 51F 60-691 of 1
140170STEVEN DUFFYM4600:24:3900:07:57HUDSON'S BAY HS102 of 110M 40-4918 of 19
141127ANNA EDWARDS F2500:24:5000:08:00RUN PORTLAND 39 of 51F 20-2915 of 16
142142COLE HEIDENM1800:25:0100:08:04PARKROSE21103 of 110M 19 AND UNDER7 of 9
143145REUBEN KUAERNSCHILD M1700:25:0100:08:04PARKROSE22104 of 110M 19 AND UNDER8 of 9
144134DEEANN DOUGHERTYF5400:25:0800:08:06UNAT40 of 51F 50-593 of 4
145177ETHAN OTTM3000:25:1500:08:08106 of 110M 30-3943 of 43
14695EMILY SHIELDSF14GIG HARBORWA00:25:1500:08:0841 of 51F 19 AND UNDER1 of 4
14737GREGORY ROBILLARDM40PORTLANDOR00:25:1500:08:08105 of 110M 40-4919 of 19
1488AUDREY BOWENF30PORTLANDOR00:25:2300:08:11NAC2842 of 51F 30-3918 of 19
149176CAREY DOYLEF4000:25:2400:08:1143 of 51F 40-495 of 7
150180WILLIAM EM5600:25:4200:08:17107 of 110M 50-5912 of 12
151110AMANDA THOMPSONF19PORTLANDOR00:25:4400:08:18PORTLANDRUNNINGCLUB44 of 51F 19 AND UNDER2 of 4
152167RILEY ROPPELF1700:25:5500:08:21HUDSON'S BAY HS 45 of 51F 19 AND UNDER3 of 4
15325RANGARAJAN RADHAKRISHNANM27HILLSBOROOR00:26:0800:08:25NAC108 of 110M 20-2924 of 24
15443SAYA FYOCKF16VANCOUVERWA00:26:1500:08:2846 of 51F 19 AND UNDER4 of 4
155125TOBY SKINNER M6800:26:3100:08:33109 of 110M 60-693 of 3
15630MELODY LEEF53RIDGEFIELDWA00:26:5500:08:4047 of 51F 50-594 of 4
157172ALEX CHAVEZM1700:27:1700:08:48BAC23110 of 110M 19 AND UNDER9 of 9
15879PENNY WOODCOCKF43BEAVERTONOR00:28:4300:09:15PRC MASTERS48 of 51F 40-496 of 7
159119STEPHANIE MARSHALLF30PORTLANDOR00:28:4500:09:1649 of 51F 30-3919 of 19
16049CATHY VARNERF49PORTLANDOR00:32:1900:10:2550 of 51F 40-497 of 7
161168BLANSEAN LAURANNE F2800:33:5000:10:54HUDSON'S BAY HS51 of 51F 20-2916 of 16

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST RUN PORTLAND 14 2 - SCOTT PINSKE3 - DUSTY LIEB4 - CHRIS SHEAFFER5 - JASON GRIFFITHS(6 - ERIC GRIFFITHS)
SECOND NAC 40 1 - KEVIN CAVE8 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN15 - DANIEL LENSKI16 - ARON CURZON(18 - FLAVIO GRIGGIO)
THIRD TRL 42 9 - CHAD KILIAN10 - AARON COE11 - TORREY LINDBO12 - DANIEL BARTOSZ(13 - JAKE STOUT)
FOURTH BAC 63 7 - CHRIS MCISAAC14 - ERIC DALEZAL19 - ERNIE CONWAY23 - ALEX CHAVEZ
FIFTH PARKROSE 80 17 - DARRICK WILLIAMS20 - DANNY LU21 - COLE HEIDEN22 - REUBEN KUAERNSCHILD

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BAC 10 1 - CARRIE DIMOFF2 - JULIA WEBB3 - KARLEE COFFEY4 - ANNA CONNOR
SECOND TRL 34 5 - EVA VAIL7 - CARRE HEINECK10 - BRITTANY PETERSEN12 - LIANA BERNARD(19 - RACHEL MORRIS)
THIRD TEAM ATHENA 43 6 - AMY COOPER8 - SUSIE SCOTT11 - MARIANNE FALK18 - CASSANDRA MITCHELL(22 - EMILY SUNDHOLM)
FOURTH PRC 51 9 - LAUREL MANVILLE13 - MARIKO TOKOYODA14 - STEPHANIE CRAWFORD15 - LIZ ANJOS(20 - DANI REESE)
FIFTH RUN PORTLAND 87 17 - CARLA MCHATTIE21 - MAARIT VALTONEN24 - SADIE GROSSMAN25 - KRISTEN SHEAFFER(27 - ERIN CALKINS)
SIXTH NAC 93 16 - CHELSEA WARREN23 - KATHLEEN HORGAN26 - DAWN MERRILL28 - AUDREY BOWEN

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BAC MASTERS 10 1 - EVERETT WHITESIDE2 - ERIC HARTMANN3 - JOHN CLIFFORD4 - DOUG WINN(8 - DAN KEARNS)
SECOND NAC MASTERS 31 5 - SCOTT SCHMITTEL7 - PETER HEAVER9 - ED DEETS10 - CRAIG CHAPMAN
THIRD TRL MASTERS 42 6 - DAVID ENGSTROM11 - DAN SILVERNAIL12 - LOU KARL13 - GARY ADAMS

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST TRL MASTERS 10 1 - JENNIFER TEPPO2 - CHRISTY RUNDE3 - ANGELA LINDBO4 - JOANNA HARPER