Stumpton 2013 XC Logo

Results of XC Race #2 of 2013 Stumptown XC Series
Lents Park, Portland, OR
October 12th, 2013

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceBibNameGenderAgeCityStateTimePace*TeamScoreGender PlaceAge GroupAge Group Place
115DUSTY LIEBM30PORTLANDOR00:14:5300:04:48RUN PORTLAND11 of 98M 30-391 of 32
298MATT INGALLSM27NEWBERGOR00:14:5700:04:492 of 98M 20-291 of 19
3118NN CLANCYM3100:14:5900:04:503 of 98M 30-392 of 32
4105JASON GRIFFITHSM3200:15:0000:04:50RUN PORTLAND 24 of 98M 30-393 of 32
541KEVIN CAVEM33PORTLANDOR00:15:0100:04:50NAC35 of 98M 30-394 of 32
6114CHRIS SHEAFFER M2900:15:0700:04:52RUN PORTLAND 46 of 98M 20-292 of 19
7157NEIL CALLAGHANM2900:15:1300:04:547 of 98M 20-293 of 19
865EVERETT WHITESIDEM43PORTLANDOR00:15:2300:04:57BAC MASTERS18 of 98M 40-491 of 28
9156JONATHON RILEYM3400:15:2600:04:58BAC59 of 98M 30-395 of 32
10103ERIC GRIFFITHS M3100:15:3000:05:00RUN PORTLAND610 of 98M 30-396 of 32
1169SAMUEL MCELWAINM31EUGENEOR00:15:3400:05:01NAC711 of 98M 30-397 of 32
12184JACK FLOWER M2100:15:3400:05:0112 of 98M 20-294 of 19
1392RUBEN GALBRAITHM29PORTLANDOR00:15:3500:05:01RUN PORTLAND813 of 98M 20-295 of 19
1445JOHNSON LEEM27VANCOUVERWA00:15:3600:05:0114 of 98M 20-296 of 19
1519CHAD KILIANM32PORTLANDOR00:15:3600:05:01TRL915 of 98M 30-398 of 32
16148JONATHAN MARCUSM30PORTLANDOR00:15:3800:05:02BAC 1016 of 98M 30-399 of 32
1761ADAM GOULETM29TUALATINOR00:15:4500:05:05RUN PORTLAND17 of 98M 20-297 of 19
18125ERIC DOLEZALM31VANCOUVERWA00:15:4700:05:05BAC1118 of 98M 30-3910 of 32
19146KEVIN O'MALLEYM2500:15:4800:05:0619 of 98M 20-298 of 19
2080ERIC HARTMANNM45PORTLANDOR00:15:5200:05:07BAC MASTERS220 of 98M 40-492 of 28
21154JARED WILSONM4000:15:5400:05:07NAC MASTERS321 of 98M 40-493 of 28
2288MATTHEW PALMERM25PORTLANDOR00:15:5500:05:0822 of 98M 20-299 of 19
2381DANIEL BARTOSZM37PORTLANDOR00:15:5500:05:08TRL1223 of 98M 30-3911 of 32
24140MARTIN DIETERICHM3800:16:0000:05:09RUN PORTLAND 24 of 98M 30-3912 of 32
25158DAVID REESM4600:16:0500:05:11PRC MASTERS 425 of 98M 40-494 of 28
2624DANIEL LENSKIM31PORTLANDOR00:16:1700:05:15NAC1326 of 98M 30-3913 of 32
2770BRET KIMPLEM44PORTLANDOR00:16:1900:05:15PRC MASTERS527 of 98M 40-495 of 28
28200CHRIS NEILSONM36PORTLANDOR00:16:2000:05:16BAC1428 of 98M 30-3914 of 32
2977ALEX GAYM24PORTLANDOR00:16:2000:05:1629 of 98M 20-2910 of 19
30151DON GALLOGLYM45SALEMOR00:16:2100:05:16GFR MASTERS630 of 98M 40-496 of 28
3172TYLER BENTLEYM28CLOVERDALEOR00:16:2100:05:1631 of 98M 20-2911 of 19
3266CODY SHARRERM21PORTLANDOR00:16:2400:05:17PORTLANDRUNNINGCLUB32 of 98M 20-2912 of 19
3339JOE DUDMANM49PORTLANDOR00:16:3400:05:20TRL MASTERS733 of 98M 40-497 of 28
3432JOHN CLIFFORDM51SHERWOODOR00:16:3800:05:22BAC MASTERS834 of 98M 50-591 of 14
35117HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETTM3000:16:4000:05:22PRC1535 of 98M 30-3915 of 32
3618BILL ARONSONM41PORTLANDOR00:16:4200:05:23NAC1636 of 98M 40-498 of 28
3795JOHN MCCULLEYM31PORTLAND,OR00:16:4400:05:2437 of 98M 30-3916 of 32
38106BEN THOMASM2900:16:4600:05:2438 of 98M 20-2913 of 19
39163DAN FRANEKM4800:16:5100:05:26PRC MASTERS 939 of 98M 40-499 of 28
4052ERIC FROMEM33PORTLANDOR00:16:5200:05:26RUN PORTLAND40 of 98M 30-3917 of 32
41167ERIK SORENG M3600:16:5600:05:27PRC 1741 of 98M 30-3918 of 32
4240SCOTT SCHMITTELM45PORTLANDOR00:16:5700:05:28NAC MASTERS1042 of 98M 40-4910 of 28
43138ANNA CONNOR F2700:16:5700:05:28BAC 1 of 43F 20-291 of 19
4494DAVID ENGSTROMM47PORTLANDOR00:17:0100:05:29TRL MASTERS1143 of 98M 40-4911 of 28
4543GABRIEL WIHTOLM18EUGENEOR00:17:0500:05:3044 of 98M 19 AND UNDER1 of 2
46109MARIANNE FALKF3100:17:0700:05:31TEAM ATHENA 12 of 43F 30-391 of 14
47147CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD F2700:17:0700:05:31PRC 23 of 43F 20-292 of 19
48128AMY COOPER F3200:17:0800:05:31TEAM ATHENA 34 of 43F 30-392 of 14
49134MIKE TYLER M46SALEMOR00:17:1000:05:32GFR MASTERS1245 of 98M 40-4912 of 28
503DAN SHEILM40PORTLANDOR00:17:1400:05:33NAC1846 of 98M 40-4913 of 28
5150MICHAEL MAZZOTTAM32CAMASWA00:17:1700:05:34TRL1947 of 98M 30-3919 of 32
52155RYAN HEALM3500:17:1900:05:35PRC 2048 of 98M 30-3920 of 32
5382LAUREL MANVILLEF27PORTLANDOR00:17:2000:05:35PRC45 of 43F 20-293 of 19
5486BAKRIN AJIBADEM20PORTLANDOR00:17:2100:05:3549 of 98M 20-2914 of 19
5517PETER KOEHLERM25PORTLANDOR00:17:2700:05:3750 of 98M 20-2915 of 19
56121DAVE ROSSM46BEAVERTONOR00:17:2900:05:38BAC2151 of 98M 40-4914 of 28
57149STEVE KOLLARS M54SALEMOR00:17:3300:05:39GFR MASTERS1352 of 98M 50-592 of 14
5878CARRE HEINECKF32PORTLANDOR00:17:3300:05:39TRL56 of 43F 30-393 of 14
59139ANDRIS ROZE M000:17:3300:05:39NAC 53 of 98M 19 AND UNDER2 of 2
60165RANDY GOODEM5100:17:3600:05:40TRL2254 of 98M 50-593 of 14
6154KRISTOPHER CELTNIEKSM27PORTLANDOR00:17:4100:05:42RUN PORTLAND55 of 98M 20-2916 of 19
6262PETER HEAVERM47BEAVERTONOR00:17:4400:05:43NAC MASTERS1456 of 98M 40-4915 of 28
63145MATT UPSHAW M4600:17:5100:05:4557 of 98M 40-4916 of 28
646FILIP SCHMOLEM37PORTLANDOR00:17:5100:05:45NAC58 of 98M 30-3921 of 32
65168VICTOR PLATTM3400:17:5300:05:4659 of 98M 30-3922 of 32
66159MARK HALE-BROWNM4500:17:5400:05:4660 of 98M 40-4917 of 28
6737AARON LANCEM52PORTLANDOR00:17:5600:05:4761 of 98M 50-594 of 14
6827GABE THOMPSONM27BEAVERTONOR00:17:5600:05:47NAC62 of 98M 20-2917 of 19
69122ANNICK LAMARF27PORTLANDOR00:17:5700:05:47BAC7 of 43F 20-294 of 19
70127KATE MACTAVISHF5000:17:5800:05:47TRL MASTERS18 of 43F 50-591 of 4
7185SARRAH HADIJIF24PORTLANDOR00:18:0100:05:48TEAM ATHENA69 of 43F 20-295 of 19
7214ANNA-MARIE LIEBF30PORTLANDOR00:18:0200:05:49TEAM ATHENA 710 of 43F 30-394 of 14
7375ANDREW NELSONM32PORTLANDOR00:18:0400:05:4963 of 98M 30-3923 of 32
74132DAN MEIREISM56SALEM OR00:18:0600:05:50GFR MASTERS1564 of 98M 50-595 of 14
75133LEN NEIBERG M4500:18:0900:05:51NAC MASTERS 1665 of 98M 40-4918 of 28
76130RICHARD PUNCHES M5400:18:1000:05:51BAC MASTERS 1766 of 98M 50-596 of 14
77116STEPHANIE CRAWFORD F3600:18:1100:05:52PRC 811 of 43F 30-395 of 14
78144CHARLIE CASE M5100:18:1200:05:52BAC MASTERS 1867 of 98M 50-597 of 14
7963CARLA MCHATTIEF29PDXOR00:18:1600:05:53RUN PORTLAND912 of 43F 20-296 of 19
80143MARK ADAMSKIM4400:18:1700:05:5368 of 98M 40-4919 of 28
81135DJ DEAUSTUIRM00:18:1700:05:54TRL MASTERS 1969 of 981 of 2
8283ROBYN MCGILLISF39PORTLANDOR00:18:1800:05:54RUN PORTLAND1013 of 43F 30-396 of 14
8316BOB JABCZYNSKIM43PORTLANDOR00:18:2400:05:56TRL MASTERS2070 of 98M 40-4920 of 28
8421BILL RAMEYM36PORTLANDOR00:18:2600:05:56PRC2371 of 98M 30-3924 of 32
8559MIKE MCMASTERM52GASTONOR00:18:2700:05:5772 of 98M 50-598 of 14
8657DECLAN HORGANM44HILLSBOROOR00:18:3000:05:58NAC73 of 98M 40-4921 of 28
87161RON BEZENAHM5300:18:3100:05:58GFR MASTERS2174 of 98M 50-599 of 14
8820CHELSEA WARRENF30PORTLANDOR00:18:3200:05:58NAC14 of 43F 30-397 of 14
89150GORDON CULLYM49SALEM OR00:18:3700:06:00GFR MASTERS75 of 98M 40-4922 of 28
90110MARIKO TOKOYODAF3600:18:3800:06:00PRC1115 of 43F 30-398 of 14
9144TODD OWENM35PORTLANDOR00:18:3800:06:00NAC76 of 98M 30-3925 of 32
92153KATHLEEN TARLOW F3200:18:3800:06:0016 of 43F 30-399 of 14
9376SARA SEIWALDF20DAMASCUSOR00:18:3900:06:0017 of 43F 20-297 of 19
94136FIONNA FALLONF2500:18:3900:06:01PRC 1218 of 43F 20-298 of 19
95152TERRY SULLIVANM5500:18:4600:06:03FREELANCE STRIDERS 77 of 98M 50-5910 of 14
96142PETER BLENKIRONM3500:18:5300:06:05RUN PORTLAND 78 of 98M 30-3926 of 32
9751ERNIE CONWAYM51BEAVERTONOR00:18:5400:06:06BAC79 of 98M 50-5911 of 14
987ANDREW HEINTZM31PORTLANDOR00:18:5700:06:07NAC80 of 98M 30-3927 of 32
9967DAN SILVERNAILM47WEST LINNOR00:18:5900:06:07TRL MASTERS2281 of 98M 40-4923 of 28
10084CRAIG CHAPMANM42CORNELIUSOR00:18:5900:06:07NAC MASTERS2382 of 98M 40-4924 of 28
101137EDDIE DIAZ M5800:19:0100:06:08PRC MASTERS2483 of 98M 50-5912 of 14
10290CHRISTY RUNDEF45BRUSH PRAIRIEWA00:19:0500:06:09TRL MASTERS219 of 43F 40-491 of 5
103108CASSANDRA MITCHELLF4000:19:0700:06:10TEAM ATHENA 1320 of 43F 40-492 of 5
104141DANGER GORDONM2800:19:1000:06:11RUN PORTLAND84 of 98M 20-2918 of 19
10596HEATHER SPURLINGF22PORTLANDOR00:19:1400:06:12RUN PORTLAND1421 of 43F 20-299 of 19
106123KAT DOUGHERTYF23PORTLANDOR00:19:1400:06:1222 of 43F 20-2910 of 19
107120JANNE HEINONENF38PORTLANDOR00:19:1400:06:12TRL1523 of 43F 30-3910 of 14
10871NICHOLAS SHEARERM31PORTLANDOR00:19:1800:06:13NAC85 of 98M 30-3928 of 32
10987NITIN BHARDWAJM31PORTLANDOR00:19:2400:06:1586 of 98M 30-3929 of 32
11022KEELEY TILLOTSONF21PORTLANDOR00:19:2800:06:1624 of 43F 20-2911 of 19
11126JOSH MOLESM27PORTLANDOR00:19:2900:06:17NAC87 of 98M 20-2919 of 19
112129GREG EYERLYM4800:19:3500:06:1988 of 98M 40-4925 of 28
113107DANI REESE F2400:19:4000:06:20PRC 25 of 43F 20-2912 of 19
11473MAARIT VALTONENF37WILSONVILLEOR00:19:5600:06:26RUN PORTLAND1626 of 43F 30-3911 of 14
115131BLUY SIME MSALEMOR00:20:0600:06:29GFR MASTERS89 of 982 of 2
11679KARLA HOGGARDF33OREGON CITYOR00:20:0900:06:30TRL1727 of 43F 30-3912 of 14
117111SADIE GROSSMANF3100:20:1400:06:31RUN PORTLAND 1828 of 43F 30-3913 of 14
11889ROBERT HUBATCHM49PORTLANDOR00:20:1500:06:3290 of 98M 40-4926 of 28
119113KRISTEN SHEAFFER F2900:20:2800:06:36RUN PORTLAND 29 of 43F 20-2913 of 19
12013ERIC HALLM44PORTLANDOR00:20:3000:06:3691 of 98M 40-4927 of 28
12155REV. JOHN PATRICK RILEY, CSCM56PORTLANDOR00:20:5300:06:4492 of 98M 50-5913 of 14
12291BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKIM31HILLSBOROOR00:21:0000:06:46NAC93 of 98M 30-3930 of 32
12374STEPHANIE LOWEF27BEAVERTONOR00:21:0600:06:48TRL1930 of 43F 20-2914 of 19
124124LAURA BACKUSF27PORTLANDOR00:21:2700:06:55TRL2031 of 43F 20-2915 of 19
12529ERIN CALKINSF29PORTLANDOR00:21:4200:07:00RUN PORTLAND32 of 43F 20-2916 of 19
126160JULIE THOMAS F4600:22:0400:07:07TRL MASTERS 333 of 43F 40-493 of 5
127104ANNA EDWARDS F2500:22:0800:07:08RUN PORTLAND 34 of 43F 20-2917 of 19
12856WELLINGTON RADFORDM38VANCOUVERWA00:22:1000:07:0994 of 98M 30-3931 of 32
129162KARISSA FULLER F2600:22:1500:07:10TRL35 of 43F 20-2918 of 19
130119DEEANN DOUGHERTYF55PORTLANDOR00:22:2800:07:1436 of 43F 50-592 of 4
131166JIE ZHANG M3300:22:3100:07:15RUN PORTLAND 95 of 98M 30-3932 of 32
132101BETTY WAGNERF62PORTLANDOR00:22:3400:07:16TRL MASTERS437 of 43F 60-691 of 1
133100DAVID WALDRONM48WEST LINNOR00:22:4000:07:18TRL MASTERS96 of 98M 40-4928 of 28
134102MIKE MINNICKM62VANCOUVERWA00:22:5300:07:23TRL MASTERS97 of 98M 60-691 of 1
13534STACIA TORBORGF28PORTLANDOR00:24:1400:07:4938 of 43F 20-2919 of 19
13697SUSAN SCHMIDTF50PORTLANDOR00:24:3800:07:5739 of 43F 50-593 of 4
137126FRANK MARONM5700:25:2500:08:1298 of 98M 50-5914 of 14
1388AUDREY BOWENF30PORTLANDOR00:25:4700:08:19NAC40 of 43F 30-3914 of 14
13964PENNY WOODCOCKF43BEAVERTONOR00:26:1400:08:28PRC MASTERS41 of 43F 40-494 of 5
14046CATHY VARNERF49PORTLANDOR00:28:2300:09:0942 of 43F 40-495 of 5
14133DIANA DICKINSONF58PORTLANDOR00:38:2800:12:2443 of 43F 50-594 of 4

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST RUN PORTLAND 13 1 - DUSTY LIEB2 - JASON GRIFFITHS4 - CHRIS SHEAFFER6 - ERIC GRIFFITHS(8 - RUBEN GALBRAITH)
SECOND NAC 39 3 - KEVIN CAVE7 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN13 - DANIEL LENSKI16 - BILL ARONSON(18 - DAN SHEIL)
THIRD BAC 40 5 - JONATHON RILEY10 - JONATHAN MARCUS11 - ERIC DOLEZAL14 - CHRIS NEILSON(21 - DAVE ROSS)
FOURTH TRL 62 9 - CHAD KILIAN12 - DANIEL BARTOSZ19 - MICHAEL MAZZOTTA22 - RANDY GOODE
FIFTH PRC 75 15 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT17 - ERIK SORENG20 - RYAN HEAL23 - BILL RAMEY

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST TEAM ATHENA 17 1 - MARIANNE FALK3 - AMY COOPER6 - SARRAH HADIJI7 - ANNA-MARIE LIEB(13 - CASSANDRA MITCHELL)
SECOND PRC 25 2 - CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD4 - LAUREL MANVILLE8 - STEPHANIE CRAWFORD11 - MARIKO TOKOYODA(12 - FIONNA FALLON)
THIRD RUN PORTLAND 49 9 - CARLA MCHATTIE10 - ROBYN MCGILLIS14 - HEATHER SPURLING16 - MAARIT VALTONEN(18 - SADIE GROSSMAN)
FOURTH TRL 56 5 - CARRE HEINECK15 - JANNE HEINONEN17 - KARLA HOGGARD19 - STEPHANIE LOWE(20 - LAURA BACKUS)

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BAC MASTERS 28 1 - EVERETT WHITESIDE2 - ERIC HARTMANN8 - JOHN CLIFFORD17 - RICHARD PUNCHES(18 - CHARLIE CASE)
SECOND PRC MASTERS 42 4 - DAVID REES5 - BRET KIMPLE9 - DAN FRANEK24 - EDDIE DIAZ
THIRD NAC MASTERS 43 3 - JARED WILSON10 - SCOTT SCHMITTEL14 - PETER HEAVER16 - LEN NEIBERG(23 - CRAIG CHAPMAN)
FOURTH GFR MASTERS 46 6 - DON GALLOGLY12 - MIKE TYLER13 - STEVE KOLLARS15 - DAN MEIREIS(21 - RON BEZENAH)
FIFTH TRL MASTERS 57 7 - JOE DUDMAN11 - DAVID ENGSTROM19 - DJ DEAUSTUIR20 - BOB JABCZYNSKI(22 - DAN SILVERNAIL)

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST TRL MASTERS 10 1 - KATE MACTAVISH2 - CHRISTY RUNDE3 - JULIE THOMAS4 - BETTY WAGNER
* Pace calculated for a course distance of 5k.